Aldi.Com - Info aldi.com

aldi.com receives about 9,650 unique visitors and 14,089 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $67.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $42,779.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aldi.com is ranked number 52,180 in the world and 0.00193% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98101, United States and links to network IP address 205.251.253.77. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aldi.com

Supermarket retail profile, career opportunities, weekly specials, and location maps.
ALDI
How did aldi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is aldi.com?

9.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
289,500
Pages per Visit:
1.46
Daily Pageviews:
14,089
Alexa Rank:
52,180 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00193%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 41.1%50.0%4637
United States 18.1%11.8%45376
Hungary 13.2%14.0%1329
Austria 6.2%6.2%4468
Belgium 5.0%3.2%7519
Slovenia 2.7%2.9%1967
United Kingdom 2.0%1.4%72900
Luxembourg 1.7%2.4%2505
Switzerland 1.4%1.2%16403
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%44636
Ireland 0.8%0.6%19555

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
catalog.aldi.com
63.32%75.73%1.9
aldi.com
36.94%24.27%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aldi.com
Domain:
  aldi.com
Rank:
  155,890
Organic Keywords:
  2,092
Organic Traffic:
  6,914
Organic Cost:
  $1,487.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
740
Total Backlinks:
  29,100
Follow Links:
  22,578
Nofollow Links:
  6,522
Referring Domains:
  2,204
Referring IPs:
  2,179

How socially engaged is aldi.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  228
Stumbles:
  16
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much aldi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$67.55
Monthly Revenue:
$2,026.50
Yearly Revenue:
$24,655.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 7,045$34.02
United States 1,663$19.07
Hungary 1,972$4.10
Austria 874$2.84
Belgium 451$2.22
United Kingdom 197$1.23
Slovenia 409$1.13
Switzerland 169$1.03
Luxembourg 338$0.76
Netherlands 141$0.72
Ireland 85$0.42

How much money do aldi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$492.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,990.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,400
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
101,994
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,240,933
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,043$9.87
United States 299$3.43
Hungary 513$1.07
Austria 227$0.74
Belgium 54$0.27
Slovenia 94$0.26
United Kingdom 32$0.20
Switzerland 30$0.18
Ireland 33$0.16
Netherlands 24$0.12
Luxembourg 51$0.11

How much is aldi.com worth?

Website Value:
$42,779.25

Where is aldi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.251.253.77
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.251.253.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aldi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(764 ms) 87 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://aldi.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/01.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/02.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/03.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/04.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/05.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/aldi_nord_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/aldi_sued_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/australia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/austria.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/belgium.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/china.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/denmark.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/frame_image_bottom.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/france.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/germany.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/greatbritain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/hungary.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/ireland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/italy.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/luxembourg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/map.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/netherlands.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/poland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/portugal.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotAustralia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotAustria.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotBelgium.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotChina.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotDenmark.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotFrance.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotGermany.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotGreatBritain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotHungary.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotIreland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotItaly.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotLuxembourg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotNetherlands.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotPoland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotPortugal.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotSlovenia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotSpain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotSwitzerland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotUSA.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/slovenia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/spain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/switzerland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/usa.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/js/script.js (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://aldi.com.au/">Australia</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://aldi.com/js/script.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://aldi.com/css/style.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 59.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://aldi.com/images/03.jpg could save 40.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/05.jpg could save 6.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/04.jpg could save 4.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/02.jpg could save 4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/01.jpg could save 3.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/rotChina.gif could save 1KiB (40% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Great Britain and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ALDI Nord and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aldi.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.aldi.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Trusted Secure Certificate Authority 5
Valid from: Aug 31 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aldi.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Food and Related Products/Retail

What sites are related to aldi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Sat, 02 Dec 2017 13:05:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.aldi.com/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 cb76b079b1f9f70a33675ac282a01ab9.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: pJIC_2jWGThR6j3Xo0i8Pop_2B0CGPVFjofXfbCAb1U8TYGlS42nww==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 11964
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 06 Nov 2017 08:21:28 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 13 Sep 2017 06:20:34 GMT
ETag: "beb2aa25ead3a73e0e904737fec1d863"
x-amz-version-id: WQvgOATy.yIwM9_m.FAF2R***VTgMhRK2
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: AmazonS3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 75358
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 bfed147b9db2f9e0776c1d171ff57d14.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: -f8lyYK6ufcB7xkulQ9Glua4Bl-Yt6o4p-g-LU7qEO1oVwvUuobOOQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cmx2.servicemail24.de 300
MX cmx1.servicemail24.de 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1355.awsdns-41.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 205.251.253.77 60
A 205.251.253.30 60
A 205.251.253.65 60
A 205.251.253.186 60
A 205.251.253.204 60
A 205.251.253.67 60
A 205.251.253.85 60
A 205.251.253.57 60
NS ns-201.awsdns-25.com 3597
NS ns-850.awsdns-42.net 3597
NS ns-1821.awsdns-35.co.uk 3597
NS ns-1355.awsdns-41.org 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-28
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: aldi.com
Registry Domain ID: 2388033_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-23T05:21:14Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG
Registrant Street: Mintarder Strasse 40
Registrant City: Muelheim an der Ruhr
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 45481
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.20899270
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.208992719***
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dr. David Godschalk
Admin Organization: ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG
Admin Street: Mintarder Strasse 40
Admin City: Muelheim an der Ruhr
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 45481
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.20899270
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.208992719***
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1355.awsdns-41.org
Name Server: ns-201.awsdns-25.com
Name Server: ns-850.awsdns-42.net
Name Server: ns-1821.awsdns-35.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-23T05:21:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ALDI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2388033_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-23T05:20:51Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-28T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1355.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1821.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-201.AWSDNS-25.COM
Name Server: NS-850.AWSDNS-42.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-02T13:05:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

buscarnumero.com
2 secs
thomann.de
2 secs
buscarent.us
14 secs
buscarfrases.com
1 min
thisjav.com
1 min
pa.bialyorzel24.com
2 mins
vzmailonboard.aol.com
2 mins
temporarily.exposed
2 mins
buscarcelular.com
2 mins
hevcbluray.info
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aldi.com widget