Aldi.Com - Info aldi.com

aldi.com receives about 9,150 unique visitors and 12,810 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $64.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,158.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aldi.com is ranked number 56,166 in the world and 0.00183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.11.171. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aldi.com

Supermarket retail profile, career opportunities, weekly specials, and location maps.
ALDI
How did aldi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is aldi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
274,500
Daily Pageviews:
12,810 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
56,166 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00183% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 45.3%52.2%4748
United States 19.1%13.7%46089
Hungary 11.8%12.0%1613
Belgium 5.0%3.6%8022
Austria 4.8%4.2%6824
Slovenia 2.6%3.4%2013
United Kingdom 2.0%1.4%81503
Switzerland 1.6%1.8%15436
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%60446
Australia 0.7%0.5%78400
Poland 0.6%0.7%73446

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
catalog.aldi.com
63.37%73.78%1.6
aldi.com
36.65%26.22%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aldi.com
Domain:
  aldi.com
Rank:
  152,503
Organic Keywords:
  1,967
Organic Traffic:
  7,131
Organic Cost:
  $1,528.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
660
Total Backlinks:
  46,440
Follow Links:
  39,986
Nofollow Links:
  6,454
Referring Domains:
  1,940
Referring IPs:
  2,032

How socially engaged is aldi.com?

Facebook:
  23,090
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  228
Stumbles:
  16
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much aldi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$64.41
Monthly Revenue:
$1,932.30
Yearly Revenue:
$23,509.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 6,687$32.30
United States 1,755$20.13
Hungary 1,537$3.20
Belgium 461$2.27
Austria 538$1.75
Switzerland 231$1.40
Slovenia 436$1.21
United Kingdom 179$1.12
Australia 64$0.48
Netherlands 77$0.39
Poland 90$0.16

How much money do aldi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$464.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,647.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,076
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
92,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,122,670
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,939$9.37
United States 316$3.62
Hungary 400$0.83
Austria 140$0.45
Slovenia 100$0.28
Belgium 55$0.27
Switzerland 42$0.25
United Kingdom 29$0.18
Australia 13$0.10
Netherlands 13$0.07
Poland 30$0.05

How much is aldi.com worth?

Website Value:
$43,158.59

Where is aldi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.11.171
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.11.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aldi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(578 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://aldi.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/01.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/02.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/03.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/04.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/05.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/aldi_nord_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/aldi_sued_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/australia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/austria.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/belgium.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/china.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/denmark.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/frame_image_bottom.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/france.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/germany.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/greatbritain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/hungary.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/ireland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/italy.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/luxembourg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/map.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/netherlands.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/poland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/portugal.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotAustralia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotAustria.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotBelgium.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotChina.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotDenmark.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotFrance.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotGermany.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotGreatBritain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotHungary.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotIreland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotItaly.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotLuxembourg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotNetherlands.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotPoland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotPortugal.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotSlovenia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotSpain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotSwitzerland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/rotUSA.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/slovenia.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/spain.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/switzerland.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/images/usa.gif (expiration not specified)
https://aldi.com/js/script.js (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://aldi.com.au/">Australia</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://aldi.com/js/script.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://aldi.com/css/style.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 59.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://aldi.com/images/03.jpg could save 40.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/05.jpg could save 6.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/04.jpg could save 4.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/02.jpg could save 4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/01.jpg could save 3.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://aldi.com/images/rotChina.gif could save 1KiB (40% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Great Britain and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ALDI Nord and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aldi.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.aldi.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Trusted Secure Certificate Authority 5
Valid from: Aug 31 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aldi.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Food and Related Products/Retail

What sites are related to aldi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 12:25:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.aldi.com/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 7a2b093ecc8ccef56b780e0660d967ad.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: otfIYwVz6RGsPySvFTYR1_eca-dPauooMB3Bvniaq0-un6zZtUN4Cw==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 11964
Connection: close
Date: Sat, 14 Oct 2017 06:47:45 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 13 Sep 2017 06:20:34 GMT
ETag: "beb2aa25ead3a73e0e904737fec1d863"
x-amz-version-id: WQvgOATy.yIwM9_m.FAF2R***VTgMhRK2
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: AmazonS3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 15122
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 d784ab98a21beb476de2ec8d5824cf82.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: TOZevRkcm7yvlN64ZMG1E7WCoRykxCLw1oKwrhf8-X3JSMl7VQIskQ==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cmx1.servicemail24.de 300
MX cmx2.servicemail24.de 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1355.awsdns-41.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.84.11.239 57
A 52.84.11.223 57
A 52.84.11.243 57
A 52.84.11.242 57
A 52.84.11.167 57
A 52.84.11.30 57
A 52.84.11.171 57
A 52.84.11.2 57
NS ns-1355.awsdns-41.org 3597
NS ns-850.awsdns-42.net 3597
NS ns-201.awsdns-25.com 3597
NS ns-1821.awsdns-35.co.uk 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-28
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: aldi.com
Registry Domain ID: 2388033_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-23T05:21:14Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG
Registrant Street: Mintarder Strasse 40
Registrant City: Muelheim an der Ruhr
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 45481
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.20899270
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.208992719***
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dr. David Godschalk
Admin Organization: ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG
Admin Street: Mintarder Strasse 40
Admin City: Muelheim an der Ruhr
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 45481
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.20899270
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.208992719***
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1355.awsdns-41.org
Name Server: ns-201.awsdns-25.com
Name Server: ns-850.awsdns-42.net
Name Server: ns-1821.awsdns-35.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-23T05:21:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ALDI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2388033_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-23T05:20:51Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-28T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1355.AWSDNS-41.ORG
Name Server: NS-1821.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-201.AWSDNS-25.COM
Name Server: NS-850.AWSDNS-42.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-21T12:24:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

la***.olx.com.pk
1 secs
xininiu.com
31 secs
faisalabad.olx.com.pk
38 secs
koma1991.info
40 secs
atccoin.com
54 secs
coingather.com
1 min
chaturbate.com
1 min
kom.club
1 min
xu***.com
2 mins
goodmorningquote.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aldi.com widget